020 8339 0488

Witch Hazel

Hamamelis virginiana, introduced to the English garden by Peter Collinson from its native North American. Its leaf and bark are popularly used as an astringent and for its cooling properties. It can be used externally on sores, bruises, minor skin irritations and skin care.

  • Astringent
  • Skin protecting
  • Stimulating
  • To care for rough and chapped skin

REFINE BY X

CATEGORY

HERB

USE

Reset All
9 Products